November 28, 2011

D3hockey.com Men's Top 15, Nov. 28 2011

More news about: Norwich

Through games as of Sunday, November 27

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Norwich (20) 6-0 300 1
2 Oswego State 7-1-1 278 2
3 Castleton State 9-0 248 3
4 UW-River Falls 6-0-2 242 4
5 St. Norbert 6-2-3 201 7
6 Elmira 5-3 189 8
7 Plattsburgh State 5-2-1 175 5
8 Utica 5-2 156 9
9 UW-Superior 5-2-2 109 12
10 Middlebury 2-1-1 100 11
11 Neumann 5-2 98 13
12 Adrian 6-3 91 6
13 St. Thomas 6-2-1 56 14
14 Milwaukee Engineering 6-2 48 10
15 UW-Eau Claire 6-4 41 NR

Others receiving votes: New England College 30, St. Olaf 12, Buffalo State 8, Curry 7, Bowdoin 5, Amherst 3, Hobart 2, Williams 1

Dropped Out: New England College

The D3hockey.com Top 15 is voted on by a panel of 20 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Norwich (20) 6-0 300 1
2 Oswego State 7-1-1 278 2
3 Castleton State 9-0 248 3
4 UW-River Falls 6-0-2 242 4
5 St. Norbert 6-2-3 201 7
6 Elmira 5-3 189 8
7 Plattsburgh State 5-2-1 175 5
8 Utica 5-2 156 9
9 UW-Superior 5-2-2 109 12
10 Middlebury 2-1-1 100 11
11 Neumann 5-2 98 13
12 Adrian 6-3 91 6
13 St. Thomas 6-2-1 56 14
14 Milwaukee Engineering 6-2 48 10
15 UW-Eau Claire 6-4 41 NR
comments powered by Disqus
Saturday, Nov. 1: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 AM
Skidmore at SUNY Canton
M:
1:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mass-Boston
Live Stats Video
M:
1:15 PM
Worcester State at Becker
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Geneseo State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
M:
3:00 PM
Southern New Hampshire at St. Michael's
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Northland at Adrian
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Westfield State at Western New England
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Fitchburg State
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Stonehill at Southern Maine
M:
4:35 PM
Suffolk at Assumption
M:
4:35 PM
Neumann at Salve Regina
M:
4:40 PM
Babson at Curry
Video Audio
M:
6:00 PM
Harvard (ACHA) at Daniel Webster
M:
6:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at Franklin Pierce
M:
7:00 PM
Brockport State at Nazareth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Potsdam State
M:
7:00 PM
Oswego State at Fredonia State
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Castleton State at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:30 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Stevens Point
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Augsburg
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at UW-Superior
M:
8:00 PM
St. Norbert at Marian
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Lake Forest
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Audio
W:
12:00 PM
Buffalo State at Nichols
W:
2:00 PM
Sacred Heart at Holy Cross
W:
2:00 PM
Elmira at Norwich
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
W:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Plymouth State
Audio
W:
3:00 PM
Oswego State at New England College
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Cortland State at Castleton State
Tickets
W:
3:00 PM
Neumann at Saint Anselm
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Marian at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Olaf
W:
3:00 PM
Saint Benedict at St. Norbert
W:
3:05 PM
St. Thomas at UW-River Falls
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Mass-Boston
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Manhattanville
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Lake Forest at Adrian
W:
8:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Chatham
W:
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Eau Claire
Tickets
Saturday, Nov. 1: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Northland at Adrian
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Geneseo State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
M:
4:40 PM
Babson at Curry
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Potsdam State
M:
7:00 PM
Castleton State at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Oswego State at Fredonia State
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
8:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Stevens Point
M:
8:00 PM
St. Norbert at Marian
Live Stats Video Audio
Saturday, Nov. 1: All times Eastern
W:
12:00 PM
Buffalo State at Nichols
W:
2:00 PM
Sacred Heart at Holy Cross
W:
2:00 PM
Elmira at Norwich
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
W:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Plymouth State
Audio
W:
3:00 PM
Oswego State at New England College
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Cortland State at Castleton State
Tickets
W:
3:00 PM
Neumann at Saint Anselm
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Marian at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Olaf
W:
3:00 PM
Saint Benedict at St. Norbert
W:
3:05 PM
St. Thomas at UW-River Falls
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Mass-Boston
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Manhattanville
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Lake Forest at Adrian
W:
8:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Chatham
W:
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Eau Claire
Tickets

What We're Reading