Endicott Endicott NOND3

2017-18 Division III men's hockey schedule

November 15, 2017 - November 21, 2017
November 18, 2017
Men's Ice Hockey
Nichols
3
Wentworth
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Nichols (4-2-2, 3-1-2 CCC) 1 0 2 3
Wentworth (2-5-1, 2-3-1 CCC) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 01:30 - PP - Ian Spencer (Nichols)
3rd - 03:31 - PP - Ben Campbell (Nichols)
3rd - 19:19 - PP - EN - Chris Deming (Nichols)

Game Leaders

Nichols
G: 3 Players (#11, #16, #17 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#6, #8, #20, #37 - 1)
Sh: Ben Campbell - 4
Sv: Colin Brennan - 23
Wentworth
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Georgy Gorodetskii - 4
Sv: Ryan Hubbard - 17

Team Stats

Nichols
Wentworth

PowerPlays

3 for 7
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
8 (16)

Shots on Goal

20
23

Face Offs Won

34
16
Tufts
3
Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Tufts (0-1-1, 0-1-1) 1 2 0 0 3
Wesleyan (0-1-1, 0-1-1) 0 1 2 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 12:23 - Charley Borek (Tufts)
2nd - 04:18 - PP - Jordan Jancze (Wesleyan)
2nd - 07:42 - PP - Craig Uyeno (Tufts)
2nd - 08:41 - PP - Machlan Sawden (Tufts)
3rd - 07:40 - Dylan Holze (Wesleyan)
3rd - 10:31 - Jordan Jancze (Wesleyan)

Game Leaders

Tufts
G: 3 Players (#28, #44, #94 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#09, #12, #13 - 1)
Sh: Brendan Ryan - 4
Sv: Drew Hotte - 32
Wesleyan
G: Jordan Jancze - 2
A: 3 Players (#7, #22, #27 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#13, #16 - 5)
Sv: Tim Sestak - 28

Team Stats

Tufts
Wesleyan

PowerPlays

2 for 2
1 for 8

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

9 (18)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

31
35

Face Offs Won

29
47
Final
Assumption 5
Southern New Hampshire 8
St. Olaf
2
St. John's
4
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Olaf (4-4-0, 2-2-0 MIAC) 0 1 1 2
St. John's (6-2-0, 2-2-0 MIAC) 1 2 1 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:09 - Matt Colford (St. John's)
2nd - 07:23 - Tuukka totro (St. Olaf)
2nd - 07:41 - Mitch Fritz (St. John's)
2nd - 11:18 - Tyler Dunagan (St. John's)
3rd - 12:18 - Sean Lang (St. John's)
3rd - 17:11 - Charlie Widmar (St. Olaf)

Game Leaders

St. Olaf
G: 2 Players (#11, #24 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#17, #18, #24, #27 - 1)
Sh: Drew Otto - 5
Sv: Jude Hull - 51
St. John's
G: 4 Players (#2, #17, #19, #23 - 1)
A: Huba Sekesi - 2
Sh: Brady Heppner - 8
Sv: Mac Berglove - 25

Team Stats

St. Olaf
St. John's

PowerPlays

0 for 2
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

27
55

Face Offs Won

25
31
Bethel
1
Concordia-Moorhead
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Bethel (1-8-0/1-4-0 MIAC) 0 1 0 1
Concordia-Moorhead (3-2-2/1-1-0 MIAC) 0 1 1 2

Scoring Summary

2nd - 16:25 - Dalton Mills (Concordia-Moorhead)
2nd - 17:14 - Peter Barral (Bethel)
3rd - 08:25 - Zach Doerring (Concordia-Moorhead)

Game Leaders

Bethel
G: Peter Barral - 1
A: 2 Players (#26, #27 - 1)
Sh: Justin Bonanno - 4
Sv: Joe Sheppard - 40
Concordia-Moorhead
G: 2 Players (#10, #17 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#6, #9 - 1)
Sh: Jon Grebosky - 8
Sv: Jacob Stephan - 22

Team Stats

Bethel
Concordia-Moorhead

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
4 (11)

Shots on Goal

23
42

Face Offs Won

28
40
Suffolk
5
Western New England
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Suffolk (3-4-0, (CCC 2-4-0)) 1 1 3 5
Western New England (2-4-1, (CCC 1-4-1)) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:56 - PP - Matt Bucher (Suffolk)
2nd - 10:51 - Joseph Mortillaro (Suffolk)
3rd - 02:59 - Nick Mosher (Suffolk)
3rd - 11:55 - Joseph Mortillaro (Suffolk)
3rd - 12:28 - Sam Kent (Suffolk)

Game Leaders

Suffolk
G: Joseph Mortillaro - 2
A: Sam Kent - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#12, #22 - 5)
Sv: Michael Levine - 38
Western New England
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: CJ Totillo - 6
Sv: Kevin Gollmer - 27

Team Stats

Suffolk
Western New England

PowerPlays

1 for 5
0 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

32
38

Face Offs Won

31
28
Curry
1
Endicott
7
Final 1 2 3 T
Curry (3-4-1, 2-3-1 CCC) 0 0 1 1
Endicott (6-1-0, 6-0-0 CCC) 3 2 2 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 00:44 - Josh Bowes (Endicott)
1st - 02:12 - Daniel Kucerovy (Endicott)
1st - 07:25 - PP - Jason Kalinowski (Endicott)
2nd - 01:31 - Anthony Petrella (Endicott)
2nd - 13:27 - Logan Day (Endicott)
3rd - 04:12 - PP - Logan Day (Endicott)
3rd - 07:40 - PP - Jack Kilty (Endicott)
3rd - 09:03 - Jarret Kup (Curry)

Game Leaders

Curry
G: Jarret Kup - 1
A: 2 Players (#13, #15 - 1)
Sh: Mack Heisinger - 7
Sv: Frank Cundiff - 22
Endicott
G: Logan Day - 2
A: Ross Olsson - 3
Sh: Daniel Kucerovy - 5
Sv: Justin Ketola - 35

Team Stats

Curry
Endicott

PowerPlays

0 for 7
3 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

10 (39)
9 (21)

Shots on Goal

36
37

Face Offs Won

42
34
Skidmore
2
UMass Boston
5
Final 1 2 3 T
Skidmore (0-6-1, 0-5-1 NEHC) 1 1 0 2
UMass Boston (7-1-0, 5-1-0 NEHC) 1 1 3 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 05:55 - Zack Bross (UMass Boston)
1st - 09:09 - John Litscher (Skidmore)
2nd - 08:16 - Daniel Nachbaur (UMass Boston)
2nd - 19:57 - Corey Morgan (Skidmore)
3rd - 08:28 - Garrison Sanipass (UMass Boston)
3rd - 18:35 - EN - Nolan Redler (UMass Boston)
3rd - 19:20 - EN - Tyler Sifferlen (UMass Boston)

Game Leaders

Skidmore
G: 2 Players (#3, #10 - 1)
A: Brandon Borges - 2
Sh: Adam Moodie - 4
Sv: Brandon Kasel - 32
UMass Boston
G: 5 Players (#8, #11, #18, #24, #26 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#6, #16 - 2)
Sh: Daniel Nachbaur - 6
Sv: Bailey MacBurnie - 20

Team Stats

Skidmore
UMass Boston

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (19)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

22
37

Face Offs Won

34
36
Connecticut College
1
Trinity
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Connecticut College (1-1) 1 0 0 1
Trinity (2-0) 0 0 2 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 18:46 - Greg Pezza (Connecticut College)
3rd - 09:16 - Charlie Zuccarini (Trinity)
3rd - 18:40 - Liam Feeney (Trinity)

Game Leaders

Connecticut College
G: Greg Pezza - 1
A: 2 Players (#9, #17 - 1)
Sh: Greg Pezza - 3
Sv: Avery Gobbo - 45
Trinity
G: 2 Players (#10, #18 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#11, #15, #22 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#4, #10 - 7)
Sv: Alex Morin - 13

Team Stats

Connecticut College
Trinity

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

14
47

Face Offs Won

30
43
Hobart
3
Babson
3
Final 1 2 3 OT T
Hobart (4-2-2, 3-1-2) 1 2 0 0 3
Babson (4-2-1, 4-1-1) 0 1 2 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 06:23 - Julien Denicourt (Hobart)
2nd - 10:12 - PP - Jonas Toupal (Hobart)
2nd - 17:08 - Charlie Ackerman (Babson)
2nd - 17:19 - Zach Sternbach (Hobart)
3rd - 05:23 - PP - Rob Devaney (Babson)
3rd - 13:51 - Matt Michalke (Babson)

Game Leaders

Hobart
G: 3 Players (#12, #22, #96 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#7, #11, #12, #22, #73 - 1)
Sh: Will Harrison - 6
Sv: Frank Oplinger - 29
Babson
G: 3 Players (#8, #9, #23 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#3, #4, #9, #23, #27 - 1)
Sh: Rob Devaney - 7
Sv: Matt Pompa - 30

Team Stats

Hobart
Babson

PowerPlays

1 for 3
1 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

33
32

Face Offs Won

43
21
SUNY Geneseo
5
Morrisville State
1
Final 1 2 3 T
SUNY Geneseo (7-1-0, 4-1-0 SUNYAC) 3 1 1 5
Morrisville State (1-5-2, 1-5-0 SUNYAC) 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 01:09 - Anthony Marra (SUNY Geneseo)
1st - 14:12 - Dan Bosio (SUNY Geneseo)
1st - 14:43 - Dan Bosio (SUNY Geneseo)
2nd - 07:01 - PP - Conlan Keenan (SUNY Geneseo)
2nd - 07:38 - Layne Martin (Morrisville State)
3rd - 16:05 - Pat Condon (SUNY Geneseo)

Game Leaders

SUNY Geneseo
G: Dan Bosio - 2
A: David Szmyd - 2
Sh: Conlan Keenan - 6
Sv: Devin McDonald - 22
Morrisville State
G: Layne Martin - 1
A: 2 Players (#7, #23 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#7, #18 - 5)
Sv: Jared Young - 35

Team Stats

SUNY Geneseo
Morrisville State

PowerPlays

1 for 6
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
7 (14)

Shots on Goal

40
23

Face Offs Won

36
25
Southern Maine
0
Norwich
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Southern Maine (1-4-1, 1-4-1) 0 0 0 0
Norwich (4-2-1, 4-1-1) 1 3 0 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 09:46 - PP - Jake Erickson (Norwich)
2nd - 04:36 - Kevin Salvucci (Norwich)
2nd - 07:29 - Felix Brassard (Norwich)
2nd - 11:44 - TJ Dockery (Norwich)

Game Leaders

Southern Maine
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Brendan Murphy - 6
Sv: 2 Players (#30, #33 - 13)
Norwich
G: 4 Players (#8, #10, #16, #22 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#18, #24 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#5, #8 - 4)
Sv: Tom Aubrun - 26

Team Stats

Southern Maine
Norwich

PowerPlays

0 for 2
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

26
30

Face Offs Won

23
35
New England College
6
Castleton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
New England College (4-4-0, 3-3-0 NEHC) 2 1 3 6
Castleton (2-5-0, 1-5-0 NEHC) 0 3 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:52 - William Riise (New England College)
1st - 14:02 - PP - Adam Zollner (New England College)
2nd - 00:45 - Matt Bloomer (Castleton)
2nd - 03:34 - Trevor Hanna (Castleton)
2nd - 11:03 - PP - Ryan O'Toole (Castleton)
2nd - 14:00 - Bryan McFarlane (New England College)
3rd - 06:58 - Patrick Bartolomucci (New England College)
3rd - 15:08 - Bryce Nielsen (New England College)
3rd - 19:35 - EN - Carlos Fornaris (New England College)

Game Leaders

New England College
G: 6 Players (#7, #10, #12, #14, #16, #19 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#10, #14, #23 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#19, #25 - 3)
Sv: Kyle Shapiro - 26
Castleton
G: 3 Players (#8, #12, #23 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#8, #11, #29, #39 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#9, #12 - 4)
Sv: Ryan Mulder - 14

Team Stats

New England College
Castleton

PowerPlays

1 for 2
1 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
2 (4)

Shots on Goal

20
29

Face Offs Won

31
36
Salem State
2
Fitchburg State
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Salem State (2-4-0, 1-3-0) 1 0 1 2
Fitchburg State (4-2-1, 2-1-1) 1 1 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 00:54 - Landon Hasenfuss (Salem State)
1st - 14:01 - Tyler Warila (Fitchburg State)
2nd - 19:40 - Tyler Warila (Fitchburg State)
3rd - 01:50 - Derek Makimaa (Salem State)
3rd - 04:04 - PP - James Gordon (Fitchburg State)

Game Leaders

Salem State
G: 2 Players (#3, #16 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#26, #28 - 1)
Sh: Callum Hofford - 8
Sv: Jason Pucciarelli - 41
Fitchburg State
G: Tyler Warila - 2
A: Nick Dinicola - 2
Sh: 3 Players (#8, #19, #20 - 5)
Sv: Brian McGrath - 39

Team Stats

Salem State
Fitchburg State

PowerPlays

0 for 3
1 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

41
44

Face Offs Won

40
27
Post
0
Saint Anselm
7
Final 1 2 3 T
Post (0-6-0) 0 0 0 0
Saint Anselm (4-1-0) 4 3 0 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:04 - Jon Pallotta (Saint Anselm)
1st - 09:49 - John Femia (Saint Anselm)
1st - 15:05 - Alec Andreucci (Saint Anselm)
1st - 19:18 - Mike Ferraro (Saint Anselm)
2nd - 05:34 - Mike Ferraro (Saint Anselm)
2nd - 12:08 - Alec Andreucci (Saint Anselm)
2nd - 15:16 - Ryan Spillane (Saint Anselm)

Game Leaders

Post
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Brian Hurley - 5
Sv: Nick Levesque - 17
Saint Anselm
G: 2 Players (#11, #28 - 2)
A: Justin Longo - 3
Sh: Ryan Spillane - 6
Sv: Shane Joyce - 19

Team Stats

Post
Saint Anselm

PowerPlays

0 for 3
0 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

19
43

Face Offs Won

26
35
Final
Elmira 2
Neumann 5
Final
Nazareth 2
Lebanon Valley 5
Worcester State
1
Westfield State
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Worcester State (6-0, 4-0 MASCAC) 1 0 0 1
Westfield State (1-5, 0-4 MASCAC) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:58 - PP - Matthew Manning (Worcester State)

Game Leaders

Worcester State
G: Matthew Manning - 1
A: 2 Players (#11, #21 - 1)
Sh: Nick Patullo - 4
Sv: Josh Reinstein - 27
Westfield State
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: F.x. Girard - 5
Sv: Kameron Limburg - 25

Team Stats

Worcester State
Westfield State

PowerPlays

1 for 1
0 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

7 (14)
2 (12)

Shots on Goal

26
27

Face Offs Won

21
37
Becker
0
Johnson and Wales
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Becker (2-5-1, 1-5 CCC) 0 0 0 0
Johnson and Wales (3-4, 3-3 CCC) 1 1 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:20 - Ryan Sete (Johnson and Wales)
2nd - 10:29 - PP - Jordan Stone (Johnson and Wales)

Game Leaders

Becker
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Corey Sherman - 5
Sv: Ryan Clifford - 33
Johnson and Wales
G: 2 Players (#18, #19 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#16, #42 - 1)
Sh: 2 Players (#19, #42 - 7)
Sv: Mike Rockwell - 25

Team Stats

Becker
Johnson and Wales

PowerPlays

0 for 4
1 for 8

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

10 (39)
7 (25)

Shots on Goal

25
35

Face Offs Won

32
38
Aurora
1
Lake Forest
7
Final 1 2 3 T
Aurora (0-4-1, 0-5-2) 0 1 0 1
Lake Forest (4-1-0, 5-2-0) 1 2 4 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 13:28 - George Gerasimou (Lake Forest)
2nd - 04:48 - Joe Sardina (Lake Forest)
2nd - 09:12 - Davis DeKorte (Lake Forest)
2nd - 17:24 - Andrew Rupert (Aurora)
3rd - 01:01 - PP - Austin Aksoy (Lake Forest)
3rd - 07:45 - Joe Sardina (Lake Forest)
3rd - 17:57 - PP - Charlie Izaguirre (Lake Forest)
3rd - 19:13 - Billy Kent (Lake Forest)

Game Leaders

Aurora
G: Andrew Rupert - 1
A: Tim Faulkner - 1
Sh: Nick Minerva - 5
Sv: Josh Boyko - 35
Lake Forest
G: Joe Sardina - 2
A: Austin Aksoy - 3
Sh: Zach Feldman - 10
Sv: George Argiropoulos - 18

Team Stats

Aurora
Lake Forest

PowerPlays

0 for 3
2 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

5 (10)
3 (6)

Shots on Goal

19
42

Face Offs Won

0
0
Plattsburgh State
1
SUNY Potsdam
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Plattsburgh State (2-4, 2-3 SUNYAC) 1 0 0 1
SUNY Potsdam (5-1-1, 2-1 SUNYAC) 0 2 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:28 - Noah Batis (Plattsburgh State)
2nd - 14:44 - Dylan Vander Esch (SUNY Potsdam)
2nd - 15:49 - Jacob Juron (SUNY Potsdam)
3rd - 04:08 - Vinny Guimond (SUNY Potsdam)

Game Leaders

Plattsburgh State
G: Noah Batis - 1
A: 2 Players (#14, #19 - 1)
Sh: Keaton Leininger - 5
Sv: Jimmy Poreda - 18
SUNY Potsdam
G: 3 Players (#9, #11, #13 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#7, #12, #17, #22, #27 - 1)
Sh: Vinny Guimond - 4
Sv: Brendan McMenimen - 30

Team Stats

Plattsburgh State
SUNY Potsdam

PowerPlays

0 for 0
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

2 (4)
1 (2)

Shots on Goal

31
21

Face Offs Won

36
31
Salve Regina
6
University of New England
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Salve Regina (6-1-0, 5-1-0 CCC) 4 1 1 6
University of New England (2-3-1, 2-3-1 CCC) 1 2 1 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:38 - PP - Tyler Seltenreich (University of New England)
1st - 05:31 - Danny Eruzione (Salve Regina)
1st - 09:34 - PP - Jack Billings (Salve Regina)
1st - 10:13 - PP - Nick Cyr (Salve Regina)
1st - 10:43 - PP - Jack Billings (Salve Regina)
2nd - 13:52 - PP - Jack Billings (Salve Regina)
2nd - 14:52 - Tucker Ross (University of New England)
2nd - 19:25 - PP - Dylan Bengtson (University of New England)
3rd - 18:10 - Brett Mecrones (University of New England)
3rd - 18:30 - EN - Shaun Patry (Salve Regina)

Game Leaders

Salve Regina
G: Jack Billings - 3
A: 2 Players (#7, #11 - 3)
Sh: Jack Billings - 5
Sv: Blake Wojtala - 61
University of New England
G: 4 Players (#8, #11, #17, #26 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#13, #21, #22 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#9, #22 - 8)
Sv: Tate Sproxton - 14

Team Stats

Salve Regina
University of New England

PowerPlays

4 for 8
2 for 8

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
9 (18)

Shots on Goal

20
65

Face Offs Won

38
40
Buffalo State
3
Cortland
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Buffalo State (4-2-1, 1-2-1 SUNYAC) 0 1 2 3
Cortland (1-6, 1-4 SUNYAC) 1 0 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:23 - PP - Paul Fregeau (Cortland)
2nd - 04:51 - Cody Symonds (Buffalo State)
3rd - 02:26 - Zach Nieminen (Buffalo State)
3rd - 12:51 - Stefano Alonzi (Cortland)
3rd - 16:32 - Colin O'Conner (Buffalo State)

Game Leaders

Buffalo State
G: 3 Players (#5, #15, #18 - 1)
A: 5 Players (#9, #10, #11, #15, #23 - 1)
Sh: Reid Bibb - 5
Sv: Ian Sylves - 24
Cortland
G: 2 Players (#15, #17 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#3, #5, #14, #15 - 1)
Sh: Paul Fregeau - 4
Sv: Drew Weigman - 21

Team Stats

Buffalo State
Cortland

PowerPlays

0 for 3
1 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

24
26

Face Offs Won

29
39
King's
2
Manhattanville
11
Final 1 2 3 T
King's (0-6-0, 0-5-0 UCHC) 0 1 1 2
Manhattanville (3-1-1, 3-1-0 UCHC) 5 2 4 11

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:35 - Stephen Gaul (Manhattanville)
1st - 08:02 - PP - Eric Berglund (Manhattanville)
1st - 14:14 - Matt Lippa (Manhattanville)
1st - 16:52 - Axel Walltott (Manhattanville)
1st - 18:26 - Eric Berglund (Manhattanville)
2nd - 01:35 - Isaac Cirinna (King's)
2nd - 03:28 - SH - Casper Dyrssen (Manhattanville)
2nd - 11:49 - PP - Taylor Bommarito (Manhattanville)
3rd - 08:58 - Ryan Jackson (Manhattanville)
3rd - 12:38 - Jamie Lukas (King's)
3rd - 14:39 - Casper Dyrssen (Manhattanville)
3rd - 18:08 - Taylor Bommarito (Manhattanville)
3rd - 19:29 - Matt Lippa (Manhattanville)

Game Leaders

King's
G: 2 Players (#10, #11 - 1)
A: Nicholas Gullo - 2
Sh: Jack O'Neil - 7
Sv: Mike Cosentino - 38
Manhattanville
G: 4 Players (#9, #16, #18, #24 - 2)
A: 2 Players (#9, #23 - 3)
Sh: Matt Lippa - 9
Sv: Tyler Feaver - 27

Team Stats

King's
Manhattanville

PowerPlays

0 for 6
2 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
1

Penalties (min)

9 (45)
9 (26)

Shots on Goal

29
60

Face Offs Won

27
38
Colby
9
Middlebury
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Colby (1-0-0, 1-0-0) 2 3 4 9
Middlebury (0-1-0, 0-1-0) 1 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 02:43 - Mario Benicky (Colby)
1st - 06:48 - PP - Nick O'Connor (Colby)
1st - 07:06 - Brendan Dawson (Middlebury)
2nd - 04:14 - PP - J.P. Schuhlen (Colby)
2nd - 12:26 - PP - J.P. Schuhlen (Colby)
2nd - 16:40 - Sean Holly (Colby)
3rd - 10:26 - Joe Schuler (Colby)
3rd - 12:30 - Mario Benicky (Colby)
3rd - 13:05 - Mario Benicky (Colby)
3rd - 18:52 - PP - J.P. Schuhlen (Colby)

Game Leaders

Colby
G: 2 Players (#18, #26 - 3)
A: Michael Decker - 3
Sh: 4 Players (#5, #14, #18, #27 - 4)
Sv: Sean Lawrence - 22
Middlebury
G: Brendan Dawson - 1
A: N/A
Sh: 4 Players (#25, #34, #37, #42 - 3)
Sv: Stephen Klein - 18

Team Stats

Colby
Middlebury

PowerPlays

4 for 5
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

39
23

Face Offs Won

36
28
Fredonia
3
Oswego State
5
0:00 - 3rd 1 2 3 T
Fredonia (3-3-1, 2-2-0 SUNYAC) 0 1 2 3
Oswego State (5-1-0, 3-0-0 SUNYAC) 1 0 4 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 15:57 - Cameron Berry (Oswego State)
2nd - 15:47 - PP - Sam Wilbur (Fredonia)
3rd - 07:48 - Mike Freeman (Fredonia)
3rd - 09:28 - PP - Bobby Polachek (Fredonia)
3rd - 10:23 - Tanner Spink (Oswego State)
3rd - 11:58 - PP - Aaron Huffnagle (Oswego State)
3rd - 12:39 - PP - Josh Zizek (Oswego State)
3rd - 19:39 - EN - Josh Zizek (Oswego State)

Game Leaders

Fredonia
G: 3 Players (#11, #20, #21 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#6, #11 - 2)
Sh: Sam Wilbur - 7
Sv: Eric Bogart - 37
Oswego State
G: Josh Zizek - 2
A: 3 Players (#13, #16, #19 - 2)
Sh: Josh Zizek - 8
Sv: Cedric Hansen - 19

Team Stats

Fredonia
Oswego State

PowerPlays

2 for 5
2 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

8 (27)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

22
42

Face Offs Won

27
35
Bowdoin
3
Williams
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Bowdoin (0-1-0, 0-1-0) 1 1 1 3
Williams (1-0-0, 1-0-0) 1 3 0 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 05:06 - Nick VanBelle (Williams)
1st - 19:41 - Matthew Lison (Bowdoin)
2nd - 02:53 - Roberto Cellini (Williams)
2nd - 04:25 - PP - Thomas Dunleavy (Bowdoin)
2nd - 06:34 - Keanu Hilaire (Williams)
2nd - 11:59 - PP - Marcus Mollica (Williams)
3rd - 16:09 - Bradley Ingersoll (Bowdoin)

Game Leaders

Bowdoin
G: 3 Players (#15, #21, #34 - 1)
A: Daniel McMullan - 2
Sh: Thomas Dunleavy - 4
Sv: Peter Cronin - 19
Williams
G: 4 Players (#8, #11, #12, #16 - 1)
A: Peter Christie - 2
Sh: David Italiano - 5
Sv: Stephen Morrissey - 17

Team Stats

Bowdoin
Williams

PowerPlays

1 for 1
1 for 5

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

20
23

Face Offs Won

0
0
Utica
13
Chatham
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Utica (4-2-0, 2-2-0 UCHC) 4 4 5 13
Chatham (0-5-1, 0-4-0 UCHC) 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 01:30 - Gregg Burmaster (Utica)
1st - 02:18 - Dalton Carter (Utica)
1st - 08:30 - PP - Mikhail Bushinski (Utica)
1st - 18:27 - Roman Ammirato (Utica)
2nd - 03:45 - Anthony McVeigh (Utica)
2nd - 04:47 - Tyler Pietrowski (Utica)
2nd - 06:12 - Jace Burton (Chatham)
2nd - 13:39 - PP - Conor Landrigan (Utica)
2nd - 15:41 - PP - Brett Everson (Utica)
3rd - 03:19 - Devin Warfield (Utica)
3rd - 05:56 - Conor Landrigan (Utica)
3rd - 10:13 - Zach Borsoi (Utica)
3rd - 16:17 - Conor Landrigan (Utica)
3rd - 18:54 - Roman Ammirato (Utica)

Game Leaders

Utica
G: Conor Landrigan - 3
A: 2 Players (#2, #10 - 3)
Sh: Conor Landrigan - 8
Sv: Gianluca Baggetta - 14
Chatham
G: Jace Burton - 1
A: Jake Reed - 1
Sh: Ben Perron - 3
Sv: Morgan Hudson - 32

Team Stats

Utica
Chatham

PowerPlays

3 for 4
0 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (11)
5 (13)

Shots on Goal

65
15

Face Offs Won

47
30
Trine
1
Adrian
8
Final 1 2 3 T
Trine (0-7-1, 0-5-1 NCHA-S) 1 0 0 1
Adrian (5-1, 5-1 NCHA-S) 2 2 4 8

Scoring Summary

1st - 10:36 - Taylor McCloy (Adrian)
1st - 12:30 - Cameron Cooper (Adrian)
1st - 18:44 - Carmine Taffo (Trine)
2nd - 10:20 - Mathew Thompson (Adrian)
2nd - 15:58 - PP - Ryan Cusin (Adrian)
3rd - 02:29 - Joshua Owings (Adrian)
3rd - 11:28 - Bryan Yim (Adrian)
3rd - 17:52 - PP - Taylor McCloy (Adrian)
3rd - 19:45 - Braden Hellems (Adrian)

Game Leaders

Trine
G: Carmine Taffo - 1
A: Jackson Tucker - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#18, #19 - 4)
Sv: Brett Young - 37
Adrian
G: Taylor McCloy - 2
A: 3 Players (#10, #44, #95 - 2)
Sh: Mathew Thompson - 7
Sv: Nikita Babintsev - 21

Team Stats

Trine
Adrian

PowerPlays

0 for 9
2 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
10 (20)

Shots on Goal

22
52

Face Offs Won

39
48
Final
Stonehill 5
Franklin Pierce 3
Mass-Dartmouth
7
Framingham State
2
Final 1 2 3 T
Mass-Dartmouth (3-3-1, 3-1-1 MASCAC) 3 0 4 7
Framingham State (2-4-2, 1-3-0 MASCAC) 1 1 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 00:47 - Connor Court (Mass-Dartmouth)
1st - 04:40 - SH - Jonathan Ruiz (Mass-Dartmouth)
1st - 07:33 - PP - Matt Siegel (Framingham State)
1st - 15:50 - Kris Holmes (Mass-Dartmouth)
2nd - 18:36 - SH - John Sheehan (Framingham State)
3rd - 07:30 - Noah Anderson (Mass-Dartmouth)
3rd - 12:28 - Jonathan Ruiz (Mass-Dartmouth)
3rd - 13:02 - Cameron Mack (Mass-Dartmouth)
3rd - 15:31 - PP - Kenny Tencza (Mass-Dartmouth)

Game Leaders

Mass-Dartmouth
G: Jonathan Ruiz - 2
A: 2 Players (#14, #17 - 2)
Sh: Jonathan Ruiz - 6
Sv: Tommy Bay - 18
Framingham State
G: 2 Players (#12, #22 - 1)
A: 3 Players (#4, #8, #20 - 1)
Sh: 3 Players (#4, #7, #9 - 3)
Sv: Brendan Cytulik - 19

Team Stats

Mass-Dartmouth
Framingham State

PowerPlays

1 for 6
1 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

1
1

Penalties (min)

8 (16)
8 (16)

Shots on Goal

31
20

Face Offs Won

0
0
Lawrence
1
UW-Eau Claire
4
Final 1 2 3 T
Lawrence (2-5) 0 1 0 1
UW-Eau Claire (5-3) 2 2 0 4

Scoring Summary

1st - 02:16 - PP - Mac Jansen (UW-Eau Claire)
1st - 11:08 - Mac Jansen (UW-Eau Claire)
2nd - 05:52 - PP - Lane King (Lawrence)
2nd - 14:08 - Mac Jansen (UW-Eau Claire)
2nd - 16:00 - PP - Mac Jansen (UW-Eau Claire)

Game Leaders

Lawrence
G: Lane King - 1
A: Zach Satalino - 1
Sh: Lane King - 6
Sv: Evan Cline - 39
UW-Eau Claire
G: Mac Jansen - 4
A: 2 Players (#15, #27 - 2)
Sh: Mac Jansen - 10
Sv: Camden Haugenoe - 15

Team Stats

Lawrence
UW-Eau Claire

PowerPlays

1 for 5
2 for 3

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

6 (12)
8 (16)

Shots on Goal

16
43

Face Offs Won

32
27
St. Norbert
2
UW-Stevens Point
1
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Norbert (6-0) 0 2 0 2
UW-Stevens Point (5-3) 0 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

2nd - 00:21 - Tanner Froese (St. Norbert)
2nd - 12:05 - Luke Karakas (St. Norbert)
3rd - 03:19 - Willem Nong-Lambert (UW-Stevens Point)

Game Leaders

St. Norbert
G: 2 Players (#15, #16 - 1)
A: 4 Players (#14, #19, #27, #28 - 1)
Sh: Team - 32
Sv: T.J. Black - 30
UW-Stevens Point
G: Willem Nong-Lambert - 1
A: 2 Players (#16, #24 - 1)
Sh: Tanner Karty - 6
Sv: Max Milosek - 30

Team Stats

St. Norbert
UW-Stevens Point

PowerPlays

0 for 6
0 for 1

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

1 (2)
6 (12)

Shots on Goal

32
31

Face Offs Won

25
48
Final
Finlandia 2
UW-Superior 3
St. Mary's (Minn.)
1
Augsburg
5
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Mary's (Minn.) (2-5-1, 1-2-1 MIAC) 0 1 0 1
Augsburg (8-0-0, 4-0-0 MIAC) 0 2 3 5

Scoring Summary

2nd - 04:29 - SH - Jared Johnson (St. Mary's (Minn.))
2nd - 09:29 - Paul Soubry (Augsburg)
2nd - 13:47 - Alex Rodriguez (Augsburg)
3rd - 08:45 - Alex Rodriguez (Augsburg)
3rd - 10:11 - Nate Flynn (Augsburg)
3rd - 14:38 - Jake Larson (Augsburg)

Game Leaders

St. Mary's (Minn.)
G: Jared Johnson - 1
A: 2 Players (#12, #27 - 1)
Sh: Jay Heinle - 5
Sv: Nick Nast - 24
Augsburg
G: Alex Rodriguez - 2
A: 2 Players (#15, #22 - 2)
Sh: 2 Players (#4, #12 - 4)
Sv: Nick Schmit - 31

Team Stats

St. Mary's (Minn.)
Augsburg

PowerPlays

0 for 4
0 for 4

Shorthanded Goals

1
0

Penalties (min)

4 (8)
4 (8)

Shots on Goal

32
29

Face Offs Won

35
36
Marian
3
UW-Stout
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Marian (4-2-0) 2 0 1 3
UW-Stout (3-4-1) 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:18 - PP - Gianni Mangone (Marian)
1st - 09:41 - Clay Cross (Marian)
3rd - 01:29 - PP - Curtis Lewington (Marian)

Game Leaders

Marian
G: 3 Players (#7, #10, #26 - 1)
A: Derek Thorogood - 2
Sh: Gianni Mangone - 5
Sv: Hunter Vorva - 25
UW-Stout
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 4 Players (#9, #10, #21, #27 - 3)
Sv: Tommi Ahlgren - 18

Team Stats

Marian
UW-Stout

PowerPlays

2 for 4
0 for 2

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

3 (6)
5 (13)

Shots on Goal

21
25

Face Offs Won

16
23
Final
Northland 0
UW-River Falls 2
Gustavus Adolphus
4
Hamline
1
Final 1 2 3 T
Gustavus Adolphus (4-3-1, 3-1-0 MIAC) 2 1 1 4
Hamline (3-4-0, 2-2-0 MIAC) 0 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 03:24 - PP - Jake Bushey (Gustavus Adolphus)
1st - 19:23 - Reid Brown (Gustavus Adolphus)
2nd - 06:16 - J.P. Eykyn (Gustavus Adolphus)
3rd - 19:24 - Mitch McPherson (Hamline)
3rd - 19:59 - EN - Reid Brown (Gustavus Adolphus)

Game Leaders

Gustavus Adolphus
G: Reid Brown - 2
A: 5 Players (#2, #8, #9, #14, #23 - 1)
Sh: 6 Players (#9, #10, #17, #18, #20, #22 - 3)
Sv: Chris Amsden - 31
Hamline
G: Mitch McPherson - 1
A: 2 Players (#23, #28 - 1)
Sh: 3 Players (#2, #16, #19 - 4)
Sv: Justin Quale - 24

Team Stats

Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline

PowerPlays

1 for 5
0 for 6

Shorthanded Goals

0
0

Penalties (min)

12 (38)
10 (23)

Shots on Goal

28
32

Face Offs Won

35
26